Home | Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – hereinafter referred to as: Privacy Policy, is part of the Terms of Use of the website www.shotel.gr, owned by OLYMPION S.A.
All users of the Website are kindly requested to read our Privacy Policy in order to be informed of the policies and practices we have developed in order to safeguard your personal information. Personal data will be used in accordance with applicable legal provisions.
This Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users – visitors collected solely from S Hotel, but does not cover their relationship with any service that is not subject to the ownership and / or control of www.shotel.gr .

PRIVACY
Your personal data will be exclusively accessible to S Hotel and third parties who process their personal data as data processors in accordance with the instructions of S Hotel. Also, the member-user can access third-party websites and the information they share will be governed by their respective Privacy Policies.

Every visitor can browse www.shotel.gr without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed if the visitor wishes to become a member of the site in order to make use of its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will be carried out in a lawful and legal manner, according to Law 2472/1997 on ” Protection of the Person from the Processing of Personal Data ” and the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. www.shotel.gr reserves the right to store the IP address of the visitor and if necessary to contact any person in the event of a breach of the Terms of Use of the Website.

The personal data stated by the visitor user may be viewed and / or modified at any time. This is at no charge to the user himself, using his personal password or upon request to www.shotel.gr . These data are intended solely to ensure the smooth operation of the services provided and the legality of the transactions, and may only be used by any third party in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97, concerning the protection against the processing of personal data. character. In any case required by applicable law, the personal data will be provided to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or may be requested by S Hotel, the disclosure of personal data, in accordance with: judicial decision, search warrant, summons, law or regulation. Only authorized personnel have access to personal data whenever necessary.

Each visitor-user may at any time contact www.shotel.gr to confirm the existence of the personal account, its correction and / or its deletion, as well as its exemption from the receipt of electronic newsletters. Each visitor-user is responsible for the use of his account and must immediately inform www.shotel.gr in the event that a third party uses his / her account without his / her permission.